Mission & Vision Bell Schedule History Principal's Page School Map School Offices Visiting the School
Achievements & Honors Common Core Standards Eligibility for Activities Grading Graduation Requirements
Attendance Policy Bell Schedule Expectations & Consequences Highschool Information Library Reading Counts Student Property Student Store Teacher Sites A - Z PE SAS Newsletter Student Dress Code
Contact Teacher Cafeteria Information Forms & Applications Parent/Student Handbook Vaccination Requirements PTO
Staff Directory Teacher Resources MSIS to Jupiter Grades Student Email Admins Web Filter Issues ITD School Loop Help Special Education UTLA Memos & Bulletins Teacher Email Migration
STEAM Magnet
SAS
Directory Teacher Websites

Contact Teacher

Administrators

Arellano, Manuel Assistant Principal
Gebhart, Steve Principal
Schiappa-Gobee, Jeffrey (310) 241-1100 Assistant Principal

Counselors

Clokey, Leeanne Counselor
Hunter, Joy Counselor

Coordinators

Brown, Jewel Special Education Coordinator
Buscaino-Crow, Michelle Magnet Coordinator & Leadership
DeLaCruz, Elise Title One Coordinator
Evanow, Shawn College & Career Coach
Fosnaugh, Kelli Intervention Navigator
Seiple, Tobias (209) 736-7348 Technology Coordinator, History & Drama

Teachers

Akametalu, Josephine Teacher
Auborn, Cory PE
Bartleson, Greg Science
Benavidez, Alyssa English
Bogle, Jascinth Teacher
Bologna, Christina History
Boysen, Eric History & Stage Crew
Bradford, Stephanie English
Centofanti, Isabella Art
Cervantes, Juan Teacher
Cortes, Jimmy Math
Coulter, Brian History
DiLeva, Wendy PE
Dragich, Alison History & Technology
Drake, Alex History
Eftekhari, Orash Teacher
Fosnaugh, Kelli Intervention Navigator
Gottschalk, John PE
Guillen, Karina Teacher
Hannon, Saralyn PE
Harris, Cara Teacher
Hermosillo, Linda Catering
Hildebrand, Jonathan History
Huffman, Barbara Math
Hurtado, Frank Teacher
Ito, Ann Math & Coding
Jardin, Sharon Teacher
Kim, Susan Math
Kremenetsky, Sasha English & Journalism
Lavia, Juliet English
Leach, Michael PE
Lind, Scott English
Lipp, Shannon Science
Lusain, Rodney History
Mcnair-Wilson, Asyah History
Mcneny, Wendy Teacher
Meehan, Daniel Teacher
Meehan, Robynn Science
Mejia, Lynn Teacher
Morales, Jose PE
Morris, Evan Teacher
Nakishima, Daniel History
Nava, Efrain Band
Nelson, Bret Piano
Olguin, Jason PE
Ortega, Jose Teacher
Pinzon, Stephanie Science
Plascencia Ramirez, Victoria Math
Ponce, Christy English
Portway, Natalie Math
Rahmanou, Afshin Science & Video Production
Rueter, Richard Science
Russell, Joan PE
Salceda, Edward Math
Seiple, Tobias (209) 736-7348 Technology Coordinator, History & Drama
Sykes, April Teacher
Techo, Orlena Teacher
Traylor, Elise Science
Valles, Gilbert Conflict Resolution
Wimberly, David Science
Zamudio, Brenda Math