Bell Schedule History Principal's Page School Map School Offices Visiting the School
Achievements & Honors Common Core Standards Eligibility for Activities Grading Graduation Requirements
Attendance Policy Bell Schedule Expectations & Consequences Highschool Information Library Reading Counts Student Property Student Store Teacher Sites A - Z PE Student Dress Code
Contact Teacher Cafeteria Information Forms & Applications Parent/Student Handbook Vaccination Requirements PTO
Staff Directory Teacher Resources MSIS to Jupiter Grades Student Email Admins Web Filter Issues ITD School Loop Help Special Education UTLA Memos & Bulletins Teacher Email Migration
STEAM Magnet
Directory Teacher Websites

Directory

Administrators

Arellano, Manuel Assistant Principal
Gebhart, Steve Principal
Schiappa-Gobee, Jeffrey (310) 241-1100 Assistant Principal

Counselors

Clokey, Leeanne Counselor

Coordinators, Coaches, & Support Staff

Buscaino-Crow, Michelle Magnet Coordinator & Leadership
DeLaCruz, Elise Title One Coordinator
Evanow, Shawn College & Career Coach
Knapp, Kelli Intervention Navigator
Seiple, Tobias (209) 736-7348 Technology Coordinator, History & Drama
Sestich, Glori Associate

English

Benavidez, Alyssa English & Journalism
Bradford, Stephanie English
Kremenetsky, Sasha English
Lavia, Juliet English
Mcneny, Wendy English
Ponce, Christy English

History

Bologna, Christina History
Boysen, Eric History & Stage Crew
Coulter, Brian History
Drake, Alex History
Hildebrand, Jonathan History
Lusain, Rodney History
Nakishima, Daniel History
Seiple, Tobias (209) 736-7348 Technology Coordinator, History & Drama

Math

Cortes, Jimmy Math
Huffman, Barbara Math
Ito, Ann Math & Coding
Phillips, Nyeka Math
Plascencia Ramirez, Victoria Math
Portway, Natalie Math
Salceda, Edward Math

Science

Bartleson, Greg Science
Meehan, Robynn Science
Rahmanou, Afshin Science & Video Production
Rueter, Richard Science
Traylor, Elise Science
Wimberly, David Science

Electives

Boysen, Eric History & Stage Crew
Buscaino-Crow, Michelle Magnet Coordinator & Leadership
Centofanti, Isabella Art
Hermosillo, Linda Catering
Nava, Efrain Band
Nelson, Bret Piano
Seiple, Tobias (209) 736-7348 Technology Coordinator, History & Drama
Valles, Gilbert Conflict Resolution

PE

DiLeva, Wendy PE
Gottschalk, John PE
Hannon, Saralyn PE
Morales, Jose PE
Olguin, Jason PE
Russell, Joan PE

Teachers

Akametalu, Josephine Teacher
Bogle, Jascinth Teacher
Eftekhari, Orash Teacher
Guillen, Karina Teacher
Harris, Cara Teacher
Hurtado, Frank Teacher
Jung, Kent Teacher
Meehan, Daniel Teacher
Morris, Evan Teacher
Ortega, Jose Teacher
Rahmanou, Hengameh Teacher
Sykes, April Teacher
Techo, Orlena Teacher