Mission & Vision Bell Schedule History Principal's Page School Map School Offices Visiting the School
Achievements & Honors Common Core Standards Eligibility for Activities Grading Graduation Requirements
Attendance Policy Bell Schedule Expectations & Consequences Highschool Information Library Reading Counts Student Property Student Store Teacher Sites A - Z PE SAS Newsletter Student Dress Code
Contact Teacher Cafeteria Information Forms & Applications Parent/Student Handbook Vaccination Requirements PTO
Staff Directory Teacher Resources MSIS to Jupiter Grades Student Email Admins Web Filter Issues ITD School Loop Help Special Education UTLA Memos & Bulletins Teacher Email Migration
STEAM Magnet
SAS
Directory Teacher Websites

Contact Teacher

Principal

Gebhart, Steve Principal

Assistant Principals

Boller, Richelle Assistant Principal
Schiappa-Gobee, Jeffrey (310) 241-1100 Assistant Principal

Counselors

Arellano, Manuel Counselor
Clokey, Leeanne Counselor
Hunter, Joy Counselor

Coordinators & Coaches

Buscaino-Crow, Michelle STEAM Magnet Coordinator
DeLaCruz, Elise Title One Coordinator
Evanow, Shawn Librarian
Fosnaugh, Kelli Instructional Coach - Math
Reyes, Alyssa Instructional Coach - ELA
Seiple, Tobias (209) 736-7347 Tech Coordinator & STEAM Coach

Student Support

Bracho, Prisma PSA
Brown, Jewel Intervention Navigator
Casapa, Perla PSW
Watanabe, Evan School Psychologist

Math

Cortes, Jimmy 7th/8th - Math
Fosnaugh, Kelli Instructional Coach - Math
Hermosillo, Linda 6th - Math
Huffman, Barbara 7th - Math
Ito, Ann 6th Magnet Math
Kim, Susan 7th/8th - Math
Plascencia Ramirez, Victoria 8th Magnet Math
Salceda, Edward 7th Magnet Math
Williams, Chinita 8th - Math
Zamudio, Brenda 6th - Math/Science

Language Arts

Bradford, Stephanie 7th/8th - ELA
Gallego, Dana 7th/8th - ELA
Kremenetsky, Sasha 7th Magnet ELA & Journalism
Lavia, Juliet 8th Magnet ELA
Lind, Scott 7th - ELA
Marusic, Kristina 6th - ELA/History
Ponce, Christy 6th - ELA
Reyes, Alyssa Instructional Coach - ELA
Rouillard, Richard 8th - ELA
Wiseman, Melissa 6th Magnet ELA

Science

Bartleson, Greg 7th/8th - Science
Lipp, Shannon 8th - Science
Meehan, Robynn 8th Magnet Science
Pinzon, Stephanie 6th - Science
Rahmanou, Afshin 6th Magnet Science
Rueter, Richard 7th - Science
Traylor, Elise 7th Magnet Science
Wimberly, David 7th/8th - Science

History

Bologna, Christina 7th Magnet History
Boysen, Eric 6th Magnet History & Stage Crew
Coulter, Brian 7th - History
Dragich, Alison 8th Magnet History
Drake, Alex 7th/8th - History
Hildebrand, Jonathan 6th - History
Lusain, Rodney 8th - History
Nakishima, Daniel 7th/8th - History

Electives

Buscaino Kaercher, Sabrina Magnet Dance & Drama
Centofanti, Isabella Magnet Art
Nava, Efrain Band
Nelson, Bret Piano
Seiple, Tobias (209) 736-7347 Tech Coordinator & STEAM Coach
Valles, Gilbert Conflict Resolution

PE

Auborn, Cory Magnet PE
DiLeva, Wendy PE
Gottschalk, John PE
Hannon, Saralyn PE
Leach, Michael PE
Morales, Jose PE
Olguin, Jason Magnet PE
Russell, Joan PE

Teachers

Akametalu, Josephine Teacher
Barthelme, Gwen Teacher
Bogle, Jascinth Teacher
Cervantes, Juan Teacher
Guillen, Karina Teacher
Harris, Cara Teacher
Hurtado, Frank Teacher
Jardin, Sharon Teacher
Jung, Kent Teacher
Kenoff, Elizabeth Teacher
Leach, Michael PE
Meehan, Daniel Teacher
Morris, Evan Teacher
Ortega, Jose Teacher
Techo, Orlena Teacher
Weyer, Kelly Teacher

STEAM Magnet Teachers

Auborn, Cory Magnet PE
Bologna, Christina 7th Magnet History
Boysen, Eric 6th Magnet History & Stage Crew
Buscaino Kaercher, Sabrina Magnet Dance & Drama
Centofanti, Isabella Magnet Art
Dragich, Alison 8th Magnet History
Ito, Ann 6th Magnet Math
Kremenetsky, Sasha 7th Magnet ELA & Journalism
Lavia, Juliet 8th Magnet ELA
Meehan, Robynn 8th Magnet Science
Olguin, Jason Magnet PE
Plascencia Ramirez, Victoria 8th Magnet Math
Rahmanou, Afshin 6th Magnet Science
Salceda, Edward 7th Magnet Math
Seiple, Tobias (209) 736-7347 Tech Coordinator & STEAM Coach
Traylor, Elise 7th Magnet Science
Wiseman, Melissa 6th Magnet ELA